#SL District Name No. Of Postoffice
1. Bankura 512
2. Bardhaman 729
3. Birbhum 476
4. Cooch Behar 297
5. Darjiling 216
6. East Midnapore 629
7. Hooghly 504
8. Howrah 346
9. Jalpaiguri 369
10. Kolkata 241
11. Malda 338
12. Medinipur 1
13. Murshidabad 578
14. Nadia 458
15. North 24 Parganas 646
16. North Dinajpur 208
17. Puruliya 443
18. South 24 Parganas 785
19. South Dinajpur 160
20. West Midnapore 790
Displaying 1 - 20 of (20) records

State Info

State/UT Name: West Bengal

Other Name: Test

Capital: Kolkata

Population: 454546546

Area: 44477

Population Density: 236

Literacy Rate: 50

Website: http://www.google.com

Search Filter

Find us on Facebook

Report error/ provide your feedback: