#SL District Name No. Of Postoffice
1. Nicobar 19
2. North And Middle Andaman 34
3. South Andaman 49
Displaying 1 - 3 of (3) records

State Info

State/UT Name: Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Other Name: ana

Capital: Port Blair

Population: 379944

Area: 8250.00Sq.KM

Population Density: 46

Literacy Rate: 88.27

Website: http://www.getpincodes.com/

Search Filter

Find us on Facebook

Report error/ provide your feedback: